UIDAI — Unique Identification Authority of India logo
UIDAI — Unique Identification Authority of India logo

Gazetted Notifications

Explore gazetted notifications and amendment regulations related to Aadhaar enrolment, authentication, data sharing, fees and UIDAI operational policies.
Aadhaar (Enrolment and Update) First Amendment Regulations, 2026

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 1.07 MB• Uploaded On: 12-05-2026

Aadhaar (Authentication and Offline Verification) Amendment Regulations, 2025.

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 697.41 KB• Uploaded On: 12-12-2025

Aadhaar (Enrolment and Update) Third Amendment Regulations, 2025.

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 1.88 MB• Uploaded On: 11-12-2025

Unique Identification Authority of India (Salary, Allowances and other Terms and Conditions of Service of Employees) Amendment Regulations, 2025.

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 595.29 KB• Uploaded On: 03-11-2025

Unique Identification Authority of India (Appointment of Officers and Employees) Third Amendment Regulations, 2025

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 763.48 KB• Uploaded On: 01-11-2025

Aadhaar (Enrolment and Update) Second Amendment Regulations, 2025

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 925.01 KB• Uploaded On: 01-11-2025

Aadhaar (Sharing of Information) First Amendment Regulations, 2025

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 633.94 KB• Uploaded On: 01-11-2025

Aadhaar (Payment of Fees for Performance of Authentication) Amendment Regulations, 2025

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 652.13 KB• Uploaded On: 29-10-2025

Aadhaar (Enrolment and Update) First Amendment Regulations, 2025.

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 1.17 MB• Uploaded On: 28-08-2025

Corrigendum for the Aadhaar (Payment of Fees for Performance of Authentication) Amendment Regulations, 2024, Notification No. HQ-13073/1/2020-AUTH.II(E), dated the 31.1.2024, published on 9.2.2024

Doc Type: PDF• Size: 915.35 KB• Uploaded On: 22-03-2024

Content Information

Published on: 28 May 2026

Last Updated: 30 Jun 2026

Owner: Legal